Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Junior Member ElTioRata's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    8

    my server doesn't appear in the internet server list

    the server works but it doesn't appear since i installed the tokenstash plugin

  2. #2
    Closing the void Neuro Toxin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    Melbourne
    Posts
    1,818
    Sorry I missed your thread.

    Seems a little strange. Not sure if the plugin would be the issue.

    I would make sure your region is set properly.
    http://www.aus-tg.com

    Quote Originally Posted by Batman View Post
    oh ye i scammed luvchopz

  3. #3
    Junior Member DisTraTuL's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    17
    IN yous server.cfg add these cvars:

    // Host Information
    //
    host_info_show 2
    host_name_store 1
    host_players_show 2

  4. #4
    Junior Member ElTioRata's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by DisTraTuL View Post
    IN yous server.cfg add these cvars:

    // Host Information
    //
    host_info_show 2
    host_name_store 1
    host_players_show 2
    Man, you don't help telling me that, I have that commands in server.cfg and nothing works, it doesn't appear.

  5. #5
    Junior Member ElTioRata's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by Neuro Toxin View Post
    Sorry I missed your thread.

    Seems a little strange. Not sure if the plugin would be the issue.

    I would make sure your region is set properly.
    It is the plugin. What do you mean about "region set properly"?

  6. #6
    Closing the void Neuro Toxin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    Melbourne
    Posts
    1,818
    http://www.aus-tg.com

    Quote Originally Posted by Batman View Post
    oh ye i scammed luvchopz

  7. #7
    Junior Member ElTioRata's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by Neuro Toxin View Post
    I have the sv_region in 2 (because i'm from Uruguay). It doesn't show in the Internet list.

  8. #8
    Junior Member ElTioRata's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    8
    OK, I literally change the sv_region setting from 0 to 7, even for 255, it's still on LAN (also, I can add my public IP to Favorites and it shows the server but, yeah, it doesn't appears in Internet list).
    Obviusly if I uninstall the TS Auto Updater it will show the server in the Internet. Also, here you have two screenshots of my console.

    Attached Images Attached Images
    Last edited by ElTioRata; 14-09-2018 at 09:46 AM.

  9. #9
    Junior Member ElTioRata's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    8
    dead thread, this is so epic

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •