PDA

View Full Version : Token Stash Auto Updater" (0.0.2) by Neuro Toxin dont work for me



Andrey | cola-team.com
07-07-2016, 04:33 AM
2 <Error> "Token Stash Auto Updater" (0.0.2) by Neuro Toxin

20:30:51 Listing 5 plugins:
[01] SourceMod (1.8.0.5916) by AlliedModders LLC
[02] CS Tools (1.8.0.5916) by AlliedModders LLC
[03] SDK Tools (1.8.0.5916) by AlliedModders LLC
[04] SDK Hooks (1.8.0.5916) by AlliedModders LLC
[05] SteamWorks Extension (1.2) by Kyle Sanderson

L 07/06/2016 - 19:59:24: SourceMod error session started
L 07/06/2016 - 19:59:24: Info (map "awp_lego_2") (file "errors_20160706.log")
L 07/06/2016 - 19:59:24: [SM] Native "PopStackCell" reported: Invalid Handle 0 (error: 4)
L 07/06/2016 - 19:59:24: [SM] Displaying call stack trace for plugin "dynamic.smx":
L 07/06/2016 - 19:59:24: [SM] [0] Line 130, dynamic.sp::Native_Dynamic_Initialise()
L 07/06/2016 - 19:59:24: [SM] Native "Dynamic_Initialise" reported: Error encountered while processing a dynamic native
L 07/06/2016 - 19:59:24: [SM] Displaying call stack trace for plugin "ts-auto-updater.smx":
L 07/06/2016 - 19:59:24: [SM] [0] Line 107, E:\Servers\local\steamapps\common\Counter-Strike Global Offensive Beta - Dedicated Server\csgo\addons\sourcemod\scripting\include\dyn amic.inc::Dynamic.Dynamic()
L 07/06/2016 - 19:59:24: [SM] [1] Line 46, ts-auto-updater.sp::LoadGameServerLoginToken()
L 07/06/2016 - 19:59:24: [SM] [2] Line 24, ts-auto-updater.sp::OnPluginStart()
L 07/06/2016 - 20:00:04: Error log file session closed.


I need ip from database server from host csgo.tokenstash.com to give accese from my firewall on my dedicate server
In /csgo/cfg/autoexec.cfg i have to put a token from the panel on first line sv_setsteamaccount "" ?

Andrey | cola-team.com
07-07-2016, 06:01 AM
It's just a problem to connect to the database, i need the ip of database server from host csgo.tokenstash.com
I have several dedicated and single me work, firewall settings this is different from all other

Neuro Toxin
07-07-2016, 09:25 AM
This is a problem with dynamic.

Which version of Dynamic are you running?

Edit: You can lookup the ip yourself:

http://ip-lookup.net/domain.php

Andrey | cola-team.com
07-07-2016, 10:21 PM
Thanks @Neuro Toxin.

It was easier than I thought to find the ip . Already solved , everything works fine now . I just needed the ip