PDA

View Full Version : Steam Token Not Specified



TrappaTroopa
18-06-2016, 10:12 AM
Hello. I have generated 2 tokens and I can not seem to get them working. I just get an error stating that steam token not specified.

I have both plugins installed and I have edited my Database.cfg. I also edited my autoexec with the provided settings. I have nothing else set it My autoexec. I do not have sv_setsteamaccount any where else except in my autoexec. It isn't in my startup options either. The Plugins are listed in the sm_plugins list output. So they seem to load fine.

On my Stash page it states "You currently have 2 unused token(s)." And when I click on "My Current CSGO Tokens" it says: NO_TOKENS/undefined/ undefined

FYI You Have a Forum Bug. Any Text that is White surround by "Code: Tags wont "Show up". Its White Text on a White Background. I had to change the text color myself. You should either force text surrounded by Code tags to be Black or change the background color

Here is my Database.cfg


"Databases"
{
"driver_default" "mysql"

// When specifying "host", you may use an IP address, a hostname, or a socket file path

"default"
{
"driver" "mysql"
"host" "104.xxx.xxx.xxx"
"database" "default"
"user" "username"
"pass" "password!"
"timeout" "30"
"port" "3306"
}

"storage-local"
{
"driver" "mysql"
"host" "104.xxx.xxx.xxx"
"database" "sourcemod"
"user" "username"
"pass" "password!"
"timeout" "30"
"port" "3306"
}

"clientprefs"
{
"driver" "mysql"
"host" "104.xxx.xxx.xxx"
"database" "clientprefs"
"user" "username"
"pass" "password!"
"timeout" "30"
"port" "3306"
}

"multi1v1"
{
"driver" "mysql"
"host" "104.xxx.xxx.xxx"
"database" "multi1v1"
"user" "username"
"pass" "password!"
"timeout" "30"
"port" "3306"
}


"store"
{
"driver" "mysql"
"host" "104xxx.xxx.xxx"
"database" "store"
"user" "username"
"pass" "password!"
"timeout" "30"
"port" "3306"
}

"weaponpaints"
{
"driver" "mysql"
"host" "104.207.144.138"
"database" "weaponpaints"
"user" "root"
"pass" "popcorn!"
"timeout" "30"
"port" "3306"
}

"tokenstash"
{
"driver" "mysql"
"host" "csgo.tokenstash.com"
"database" "ntmysql_tokenstash"
"user" "ntmysql_pts"
"pass" "8]A-W$ptJ.oS"
"timeout" "30"
"port" "3306"
}

"jukebox"
{
"driver" "mysql"
"host" "104.xxx.xxx.xxx"
"database" "jukebox"
"user" "username"
"pass" "password!"
"timeout" "30"
"port" "3306"
}

}

Neuro Toxin
18-06-2016, 11:02 AM
Hi,

This sounds like you haven't generated the tokens you purchased.

Please try another browser if you use internet explorer.

You should see a generate tokens button that has a slider to select how many tokens you would like to generate.

Once this completes a popup will display your current token.

At this point you can restart your servers and they will be assigned a token.

TrappaTroopa
18-06-2016, 11:36 AM
Hi,

This sounds like you haven't generated the tokens you purchased.

Please try another browser if you use internet explorer.

You should see a generate tokens button that has a slider to select how many tokens you would like to generate.

Once this completes a popup will display your current token.

At this point you can restart your servers and they will be assigned a token.

I feel dumb now lol. Thank you

Neuro Toxin
18-06-2016, 11:49 AM
Lol. It's all good.

You can purchase tokens before you need them. The more you purchase in one transaction the cheaper they are.

When your ready to use them. You then generate them.

When your current tokens get banned. You come back and generate fresh tokens and restart your servers.

nouse
18-06-2016, 01:46 PM
If you feel dumb just think of that time I linked a CSS map to be put into CSGO.